CHARLESTON, WV (WOWK) – The Class AA all-state baseball rosters were released Wednesday by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association, and we have about ten area kids named to first and second team.

That includes five names from Logan.

Below are the full rosters!

First Team

Cam Manns, Shady Spring, Jr.

Dawson Maynard, Logan, Jr.

Atticus Goodson, Independence, Sr.

Jake Ramey, Logan, Jr.

Nathaniel Junkins, Robert C. Byrd, Sr. (captain)

Jacob Howard, Wyoming East, Jr.

Michael McKinney, Independence, Sr.

Kerry Collins, Bluefield, Sr.

Korbin Bostic, Logan, Sr.

Evan Dennison, Fairmont Sr. Sr.

Nick George, Robert C. Byrd, Jr.

Josh Lovell, Shady Spring, Sr.

Gunner, Riley, Fairmont Sr., Jr.

Cole Malnick, North Marion, Jr.

Second Team

Mayson Jack, Fairmont Sr., Jr.

Luke Sperry, Robert C. Byrd, Sr.

Tanner Sipes, Independence, Sr.

Bryson Redmond, Bluefield, Soph. (captain)

Peyton Clark, Frankfort, Sr.

Brody Dalton, Chapmanville, Jr.

Garrett Williamson, Logan, Jr.

Ryker Brown, Bluefield, Sr.

Alfred Isch, Philip Barbour, Jr.

Clay Hershberger, East Fairmont, Sr.

Isaiah Ramsey, Sissonville, Sr.

Will Bright, Herbert Hoover, Sr.

Aiden Slack, Logan, Jr.

Tanner Cook, Robert C. Byrd, Sr.

Carson Brown, Independence, Sr.

Honorable mentions:

Tyler Baldwin, Braxton County; Clay Basham, Independence; Ryan Beasley, Herbert Hoover; Gavin Blair, Fairmont Senior; Noah Broadwater, Kesyer; Brett Bumgarner, Winfield; Trey Butcher, Chapmanville; Colten Carpenter, Sissonville; Levi Cassidy, Wayne; Cody Cooper, Philip Barbour; Cruz Tobin, North Marion; Caleb Fuller, Bluefield; J.P. Girod, Nicholas County; Andrew Lynch, Frankfort; Hunter Harmon, Bluefield; Seth Healy, Keyser; Caleb Henson, Winfield; Alex Johnston, Shady Spring; Dustin Keener, Grafton; Tyler Kelly, Weir; Will Kirkendall, Chapmanville; Dylan Kuhl, Winfield; Andy Lester, Independence; Stevie Loftis, Sissonville; Johnny Lopez, Lincoln; Konner Lowe, Logan; Cameron Lynch, Frankfort; Tyler Mackey, Shady Spring; Michael Martin, Lincoln; Jacob Meadows, Shady Spring; Griffin Miller, Scott; Tyler Ooten, Mingo Central; Alex Pritt, Nicholas County; Hagen Summers, Nitro; Tyson Thompson, Chapmanville; Connor Tingler, East Fairmont;  Jared Vestal, PikeView; Sam Viani, Fairmont Senior; Tanner Whitten, Wyoming East