CHARLESTON, WV (WOWK) – The Class AA all-state baseball rosters were released Thursday by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association.

Here are the teams:

First team

Griffin Horowicz, Jefferson, Sr. (captain)

Ben McDougal, Bridgeport, Sr.

Reece Sutphin, Hurricane, Jr.

Brett Haskins, Ripley, Sr.

Eli Shouldis, Huntington, Sr.

Cam Cole, Bridgeport, Sr.

Aaron Forbes, University, Jr.

Ethan Spolarich, Hurricane, Sr.

Hudson Clement, Martinsburg, Sr.

Aidan Paulsen, Bridgeport, Sr.

Aaron Jamison, Morgantown, Jr.

Damian Witty, Hurricane, Jr.

Isaac McCallister, George Washington, Sr.

Branson McCloud, Spring Valley, Jr.

Sammy Roberts, Jefferson, Sr.

Second team

Braden Shepherd, Huntington, Sr. (captain)

Reed Bailey, Morgantown, Sr.

Grant Stratton, Spring Valley, Soph.

Bayden Hartman, Musselman, Jr.

Caden Johnson, Hurricane, Jr.

Michael Bittinger, Wheeling Park, Sr.

Carson McCoy, St. Albans, Jr.

Anthony Dixon, Bridgeport, Sr.

Danny Dickenson, Woodrow Wilson, Sr.

Jaeden Anderson, George Washington, Sr.

Sammy Booth, Spring Valley, Soph.

Zach Calef-Boring, Buckhannon-Upshur, Jr.

Quarrier Phillips, Hurricane, Sr.

Logan Lingenfelter, Cabell Midland, Sr.

Chris Harbert, Bridgeport, Sr.

Honorable mention

Connor Bailey, Jefferson; Drew Bailey, Bridgeport; Jordan Bailey, Princeton; Gabe Bates, Lincoln County; Gavin Bennett. Greenbrier East; Darris Boswell, Greenbrier East; Noah Braham, University; Brogan Brown, Hurricane; Reilly Bubb, Hedgesville; Micah Clay, Woodrow Wilson; Jackson Curry, Ripley; Kaleb Edwards, Martinsburg; Jackson Fetty, Cabell Midland; Ryan Fluharty, Morgantown; Braxton Hall, Oak Hill; Chase Herndon, Spring Mills; Carter King, Parkersburg; Austin Mann, Bridgeport; Luke Marsh, Wheeling Park; Jayden McLain, Oak Hill; Hunter McSweeney, Cabell Midland; Nic Menarchek, Parkersburg South; Isaiah Morris, Martinsburg; Jason Myers, Musselman; Ethan Neely, John Marshall; Zach Nicholson, Bridgeport; Cam Reed, George Washington; Collin Reed, Washington; Phil Reed, Bridgeport; Jake Roshau, Greenbrier East; Grant Shumaker, Spring Valley; Brayden Stottlemyer, Washington; Dylan Stevens, Musselman; Garrett Stuck, Capital; Cameron Tenney, Buckhannon-Upshur; Sam Wabnitz, Jefferson; Logan Williams, Woodrow Wilson; Evan Wilson, Capital; Zane Wolfe, Oak Hill