CHARLESTON, WV (WOWK) – The North vs. South All-Star basketball games will be played at the South Charleston Community Center Friday night; the girls game will tipoff at 6pm, with the boys game right after.

Full rosters are below.

South Team (girls):

  • Dionna Gray (Huntington)
  • Talayah Boxley (Capital)
  • Peyton Ilderton (Logan)
  • Hannah Perdue (Pikeview)
  • Jasmine Tabor (Wayne)
  • Emily Lancaster (Nitro)
  • Kayla Baisden (Tug Valley)
  • Natalyia Sayles (Capital)
  • Sasha Savetava (Herbert Hoover)
  • Daisha Summers (Greenbrier East)
  • Jayden Doub (St. Albans)
  • Hannah Blankenship (Wyoming East)
  • Imani Hickman (Huntington)

Coaches – Jaime LaMaster (George Washington) & Pat Jones (Nitro)

North Team (girls):

  • Shelby McDaniels (Buckhannon-Upshur)
  • Skyler Bosely (Parkersburg South)
  • Marley Washenitz (Fairmont Senior)
  • Leslie Huffman (Parkersburg Catholic)
  • Halley Smith (Frankfort)
  • Malaysia Morgan (Gilmer County)
  • Josie Montgomery (Calhoun County)
  • Meredith Maier (Marshall)
  • Alivia Ammons (Clay-Battelle)
  • Katlyn Carson (North Marion)
  • Kisten Roberts (Parkersburg)
  • Lainie Ross (Parkersburg Catholic)

Coaches – Ryan Young (Wheeling Park) & Jason White (Morgantown)

South Team (boys):

  • Isaac McKneely (Poca)
  • Chandler Schmidt (Cabell Midland)
  • Devin Hatfield (Herbert Hoover)
  • Josiah Davis (Teays Valley Christian)
  • Tanner Whitten (Wyoming East)
  • Caleb Blevins (Man)
  • Johnathan McCommas (Charleston Catholic)
  • Zane McCarty (George Washington)
  • Cayden Faucett (South Charleston)
  • Jackson Tackett (Logan)
  • Zavion Johnson (Huntington St. Joseph)
  • Ethan Colegrove (Tug Valley)
  • Hunter Castleberry (George Washington)
  • Kolton Painter (Nitro)
  • Shad Sauvage (James Monroe)

Coaches – Josh Daniel (South Charleston) & Derek Brooks (Wyoming East)

North Team (boys):

  • Alec Poland (Morgantown)
  • Ashton Mooney (Parkersburg South)
  • Ryan Reasbeck (Wheeling Central)
  • Jaidyn West (Notre Dame)
  • Grant Barnhart (St. Marys)
  • Curtis Litton (Clay County)
  • Trevor Beresford (Cameron)
  • Rye Gadd (Webster County)
  • Caleb Strobe (Tyler Consolidated)
  • Jordan Holmes (Musselman)
  • Ryain Maier (Grafton)
  • DJ Coomes (Braxton County)
  • Trevor Williamson (Magnolia)
  • Aaron Forbes (University)
  • Eric Smith (Fairmont Senior)

Coaches: Jarrod West (Notre Dame) & Mark Barnhart (St. Mary’s)